UNITED STATES
[…] To the extent that the officer or director is successful on the merits in a proceedingdirectors are indemnified as to which he is to be indemnified, we must indemnify him against all expenses incurred, including attorney's fees. With respect to a derivative action, indemnity may be made only for expenses actually and reasonably incurred in defending the proceeding, and if the officer or director is judged liable, onlyprovided by a court order. The indemnification is intended to be to the fullest extent permitted by the laws of the State of Nevada.

Section 78.138 of the Nevada Revised Statutes (“NRS”) provides forand our bylaws.

Under the NRS, directors’ immunity of directors from monetary liability except in certain enumerated circumstances, as follows:

“Except as otherwise provided in NRS 35.230, 90.660, 91.250, 452.200, 452.270, 668.045 and 694A.030, or unless the Articles of Incorporation or an amendment thereto, in each case filed on or after October 1, 2003, provide for greater individual liability,to a director or officer is not individually liable to the corporationcompany or its stockholders or creditorsshareholders for any damages as a result of any act or failure to act in his capacity as a director or officermonetary liabilities applies automatically unless it is proven that:specifically limited by a company's articles of incorporation that is not the case with our articles of incorporation.  Excepted from that immunity are:

(a)     (1)

his act ora willful failure to act constituted a breach of his fiduciary duties as a directordeal fairly with the company or officer; and

(b)     

his breach of those duties involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law.”

52


Section 78.5702 of the NRS provides as follows:

1.