As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 23, 2006.September 28, 2007
[…] If more than one series of storm recovery bonds is outstanding, the payments described in the preceding sentence will be made pro rata from the respective collection accounts of each series based upon the amounts of principal and/or interest owed.

    The trustee will make payments to the bondholders of a series on the payment date as specified in the related prospectus supplement.

    State and Commission Pledges

    Section 1233 of the Securitization Law provides in part: "Storm recovery bonds are not a debt or a general obligation of the state or any of its political subdivisions, agencies, or instrumentalities and are not a charge on their full faith and credit. An issue of storm recovery bonds does not, directly or indirectly or contingently, obligate the state or any agency, political subdivision, or instrumentality of the state to levy any tax or make any appropriation for payment of the bonds, other than for paying storm recovery charges in their capacity as consumers of electricity."

    Section 1234 of the Securitization Law provides in part:

    "The state pledges to and agrees with bondholders, the owners of the storm recovery property, and other financing parties that the state will not: