As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 30, 2014June 12, 2020
[…] Accounting fees and expenses  * 
Printing expenses  * 
Miscellaneous fees and expenses  * 
     
Total Expenses $* 

(1)These fees are calculated based on the securities offered and the number of issuances and accordingly cannot be estimated at this time.
SEC Registration Fee $4,543 
Transfer agent’s fees and expenses  3,000 
Printing and engraving expenses   
Accounting fees and expenses  15,000 
Legal fees and expenses (including blue sky services and expenses)  30,000 
Miscellaneous   
Total $52,543 

  

Item 15. Indemnification of DirectorsOfficers and Officers.Directors

 

Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes ("NRS"(“NRS”) authorizesprovides that a Nevada corporation tomay indemnify any director, officer, employee, or corporate agent "whoperson who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative except(except an action by or in the right of the corporation" due to hiscorporation) by reason of the fact that such person is or her corporate role. Section 78.7502(1) extends this protection "againstwas a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses including(including attorneys’ fees,fees), judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with thesuch action, suit or proceeding if hesuch person: (i) is not liable for a breach of fiduciary duties that involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law; or (ii) acted in good faith and in a manner which he or she reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his or her conduct was unlawful."