As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on November 3, 1994.
[…] Printing, including preparation of securities. . . . . . . . . .   5,000 
Trustee's fees and expenses. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .   4,000 
Legal fees . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  25,000 
Blue Sky and legal investment expenses . . . . . . . . . . . . .   5,000 
Accountant's fees and expenses . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .   5,000 
Miscellaneous. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .   5,000 

       Total . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .$ 92,104 

Item 15.    Indemnification of Officers and Directors.

      Section 351.355 RSMo (1986) provides as follows:

      1.    A corporation created under the laws of this state may indemnify
any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any
threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil,
criminal, administrative or investigative, other than an action by or in the
right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that he is or was a director,
officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the
request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of
another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise,
against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgements, fines and amounts
paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with
such action, suit, or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner he
reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interest of the
corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no
reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful.  The termination of any
action, suit, or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or
upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself,
create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in an
manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best
interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or
proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

      2.    The corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or
is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed
action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in
its favor by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer,
employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of
the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another
corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise against