Registration No.
[…] successor would be  or become less than its 
                           liabilities plus its stated capital, if any;

                                    (ii) The corporation or any successor would
                           be or become insolvent;

                                    (iii) Any voluntary or involuntary
                           proceeding under the federal bankruptcy laws
                           concerning the corporation or any successor would be
                           commenced by any person.

         Section 1701.59 of the Revised Code provides as follows:

                  (A) Except where the law, the articles, or the regulations
         require action to be authorized or taken by shareholders, all of the
         authority of a corporation shall be exercised by or under the direction
         of its directors. For their own government, the directors may adopt
         bylaws that are not inconsistent with the articles or the regulations.
         The selection of a time frame for the achievement of corporate goals
         shall be the responsibility of the directors.

                  (B) A director shall perform his duties as a director,
         including his duties as a member of any committee of the directors upon
         which he may serve, in good faith, in a manner he reasonably believes
         to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and
         with the care that an ordinarily prudent person in a like position
         would use under similar circumstances. In performing his duties, a
         director is entitled to rely on information, opinions, reports, or
         statements, including financial statements and other financial data,
         that are prepared or presented by:

                           (1) One or more directors, officers, or employees of
                  the corporation who the director reasonably believes are
                  reliable and competent in the matters prepared or presented;

                           (2) Counsel, public accountants, or other persons as
                  to matters that the director reasonably believes are within
                  the person's professional or expert competence;

                           (3) A committee of the directors upon which he does
                  not serve, duly established in accordance with a provision of
                  the articles or the regulations, as to matters within its
                  designated authority, which committee the director reasonably
                  believes to merit confidence.

                  (C) For purposes of division (B) of this section:

                           (1) A director shall not be found to have violated
                  his duties under division (B) of this section unless it is
                  proved by clear and convincing evidence that the director has
                  not acted in good faith, in a manner he reasonably believes to