68,966 Blue Sky Fees and Expenses............................. 30,000 Accounting Fees and Expenses........................... 75,000 Rating Agency Fees..................................... 200,000 Legal Fees and Expenses................................ 250,000 Trustees' Fees and Expenses............................ 32,000 Printing and Engraving Fees and Expenses............... 75,000 Miscellaneous.......................................... 50,034 TOTAL.........................................$781,000 Item 15. Indemnification of Directors and Officers. 1. Statutory Provisions. Section 2-418 of the Maryland General Corporation Law provides as follows: (a) Definitions.--In this section the following words have the meanings indicated. (1) "Director" means any person who is or was a director of a corporation and any person who, while a director of a corporation, is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, partner, trustee, employee, or agent of another foreign or domestic corporation,