Any such statement so modified or superseded shall not be deemed, except as so modified or superseded, to constitute a part of this registration statement. Item 4. Description of Securities. Not Applicable. II-1 Item 5. Interests of Named Experts and Counsel Not Applicable. Item 6. Indemnification of Directors and Officers. Section 14A:3-5 of the New Jersey Business Corporation Act (the "Statute") empowers a corporation as follows: "Any corporation organized for any purpose under any general or special law of this State shall have the power to indemnify a corporate agent against his expense and liabilities in connection with any proceeding involving the corporate agent by reason of his being or having been such a corporate agent, other than a proceeding by or in the right of the corporation, if (a) such corporate agent acted in good faith and in a manner he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation; and (b) with respect to any criminal proceeding, such corporate agent had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination of any proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, shall not of itself create a presumption that such corporate agent did not meet the applicable standards of conduct set forth elsewhere in this Statute. Certificate of Incorporation The Company's Certificate of Incorporation provides that the Company shall indemnify those persons entitled to be indemnified, to the fullest extent permitted by Section 14 A:3-5 of the Statute.