Company will also repay Employee's loan of Thirty Thousand Dollars ($30,000) under the Company's 401(k) plan, and will pay Employee an amount equal to the amount of witholding taxes required to be reported by Company as a result of the repayment of such loan. 3. Employee acknowledges and agrees that upon payment of the Termination Payment he will have received all salary, accrued personal time off, commissions, bonuses, compensation or other such sums due to him. In light thereof, the parties acknowledge and agree that California Labor Code Section 206.5 is not applicable to the parties hereto. That section provides in pertinent part as follows: No employer shall require the execution of any release of any claim or right on account of wages due, or to become due, or made as an advance on wages to be earned, unless payment of such wages has been made. 4. Employee's participation in Company's employee benefit programs, including without limitation the long term and short term disability, 401(k), and employee stock purchase plans, shall cease as of the Termination Date, except as provided in Sections 5 and 6 below.