EXHIBIT 3.3
[…] interest or principal on one or more of its debt obligations.

   Prior to the termination of the Trust(s), the Trustee is empowered to sell
Securities designated by the Depositor only for the purpose of redeeming Units
tendered to it and of paying expenses for which funds are not available. The
Trustee does not have the power to vary the investment of any Unit holder in the
Trust(s), and under no circumstances may the proceeds of sale of any Securities
held by the Trust(s) be used to purchase new Securities to be held therein.

   Article 9-A of the New York Tax Law imposes a franchise tax on business
corporations. For purposes of that Article, Section 208.l(d) defines the term
"corporation" to include, among other things, "any business conducted by a
trustee or trustees wherein interest or ownership is evidenced by certificate or
other written instrument."

   The Regulations promulgated under Section 208 provide as follows:

   (b) The term corporation includes . . . any business conducted by a trustee
or trustees wherein interest or ownership is evidenced by certificate or other
written instrument.