The new Article 9 of our Articles of Incorporation that will be created upon effectiveness of the Consent Amendment is set forth in Appendix B to this proxy statement. Section 180.0704 of the WBCL provides in pertinent part that action required or permitted by the WBCL to be taken at a shareholders' meeting may be taken without a meeting, if the Articles of Incorporation so provide, "by shareholders who would be entitled to vote at a meeting those shares with voting power to cast not less than the minimum number or, in the case of voting by voting groups, numbers of votes that would be necessary to authorize or take the action at a meeting at which all shares entitled to vote were present and voted..." Our Articles of Incorporation do not currently contain a provision permitting the shareholders having the minimum number of votes necessary to authorize an action to do so by written consent.