SCHEDULE 14A
[…] directors without cause) and, in light of its use of the permissive word "may,"
does not exclude other methods of removing directors. Moreover, even if Article
IX purports to provide the exclusive means for removing directors, the
Proponent Group believes that the provisions of Section 141(k) of the Corporate
Code, which clearly authorize removal without cause and without following the
procedures outlined in Article IX of the Certificate, govern the removal of the
Company's directors.

     With respect to the use of written consents, Section 228 of the
     Corporate Code provides as follows:

     Unless otherwise provided in the certificate of incorporation, any
     actions required by this chapter to be taken at an annual or special
     meeting of stockholders of a corporation, or any action which may be
     taken at any annual or special meeting of stockholders, may be taken
     without a meeting, without prior notice or without a vote, if a consent
     or consents in writing setting forth the action to be taken, shall be
     signed by the holders of outstanding stock having not less than the
     minimum number of votes that would be necessary to authorize or take
     such action at a meeting at which all shares entitled to vote thereon
     were present and voted.

The Certificate does not limit or prohibit the use of written consents. Article
II, Section 13 of the Company's Bylaws permits stockholder action by written
consent. Accordingly, the Proponent Group believes that written Consents in the