The City of Lakeland is responsible for maintenance and electricity for area lights per their contract agreement. (cc) No Broker. Lessee represents to Lessor that the Premises, or any portion of the buildings of which the Premises are a part, were not presented to it or any person representing it by any broker or other person, and that no broker or other person was involved in the leasing of the Premises, and warrants that no claim for commission for said leasing shall be presented to Lessor. (dd) Radon Gas. Section 404.056(a), Florida Statutes, requires that the following notification be given on real estate documents: "Radon Gas: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it is accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information may be obtained from your county public health unit." (ee) Impact Fees.