Exhibit 10.8
[…] fraction  thereof.  The City of  Lakeland is  responsible  for  maintenance  and
electricity for area lights per their contract agreement.

                  (cc) No Broker. Lessee represents to Lessor that the Premises,
or any  portion of the  buildings  of which the  Premises  are a part,  were not
presented to it or any person representing it by any broker or other person, and
that no broker or other person was involved in the leasing of the Premises,  and
warrants  that no claim for  commission  for said leasing  shall be presented to
Lessor.

                  (dd) Radon Gas. Section 404.056(a), Florida Statutes, requires
that the following notification be given on real estate documents:

                           "Radon   Gas:   Radon   is  a   naturally   occurring
                           radioactive  gas that,  when it is  accumulated  in a
                           building in sufficient quantities, may present health
                           risks to  persons  who are  exposed  to it over time.
                           Levels  of  radon  that  exceed   federal  and  state
                           guidelines  have been found in  buildings in Florida.
                           Additional  information  may be  obtained  from  your
                           county public health unit."

                  (ee) Impact  Fees.  The Lessee  shall be  responsible  for the
payment of any impact or growth fees or  assessments  which may be imposed  upon
the  demised  Premises  by any  governmental  agency by  virtue of the  Lessee's