A copy of these sections is attached to this joint proxy statement/prospectus as Annex 11. Infonautics shareholders who fail to comply strictly with the applicable procedures will forfeit their appraisal rights in connection with the business combination. Pennsylvania law entitles any holder of record of capital stock who objects to the business combination, in lieu of receiving the consideration for such capital stock provided under the reorganization agreement to demand in writing that he or she be paid in cash the fair value of his or her capital stock. Section 1572 of the Pennsylvania Business Corporation Law defines "fair value" as: "The fair value of shares immediately before the effectuation of the corporate action to which the dissenter objects, taking into account all relevant factors, but excluding any appreciation or depreciation in anticipation of the corporate action." Any Infonautics shareholder contemplating making demand for fair value is urged to review carefully the provisions of Subchapter D, particularly the procedural steps required to perfect his or her appraisal rights thereunder.