September 1, 2006
[…] dollars ($947,000).
- -------------------

Abandonment: Amendment, page 13
- -------------------------------

11. Please expand your disclosure regarding the Board's ability to modify, amend
or abandon the liquidation plan as approved by the shareholders. In particular,
please discuss any limitations in the charter or under Delaware law on its
ability to not proceed with the liquidation if approved by the shareholders.
Similarly, please discuss whether this discretion is only in the event of a
change in circumstances or may be exercised without limitation.

R/L-11: Subsection (e) of DGLC Section 275 DISSOLUTION GENERALLY; PROCEDURE
- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
provides for abandonment of dissolution as follows:
- ---------------------------------------------------

(a) If it should be deemed advisable in the judgment of the board of directors
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
of any corporation that it should be dissolved, the board, after the adoption of
- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
a resolution to that effect by a majority of the whole board at any meeting
- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
called for that purpose, shall cause notice to be mailed to each stockholder
- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
entitled to vote thereon of the adoption of the resolution and of a meeting of
- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
stockholders to take action upon the resolution.
- ------------------------------------------------
(b) At the meeting a vote shall be taken upon the proposed dissolution. If a
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------
majority of the outstanding stock of the corporation entitled to vote thereon
- -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
shall vote for the proposed dissolution, a certification of dissolution shall be
- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
filed with the Secretary of State pursuant to subsection (d) of this Section.
- -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
(c) Dissolution of a corporation may also be authorized without action of the
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
directors if all the stockholders entitled to vote thereon shall consent in
- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------