As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on January ___, 1998
[…] Legal Fees and Expenses. . . . . . . . . . . . .                  15,000.00 *
Printing and Engraving . . . . . . . . . . . . .                   5,000.00 *     
Miscellaneous. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .                   3,480.75 *
                                                                  -----------
     Total . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .                 $35,000.00 *
- ----------
*Estimated


     Normal  commission  expenses and brokerage  fees are payable by the Selling
Shareholders.

Item 15.  Indemnification of Directors and Officers.

     Sections 722 and 723 of the New York Business  Corporation Law grant to the
Registrant  the power to indemnify the officers and directors of the  Registrant
as follows:

     Section 722. Authorization for Indemnification of Directors and Officers.

          "(a) A corporation  may indemnify any person made, or threatened to be
     made, a party to an action or proceeding  other than one by or in the right
     of the  corporation  to procure a judgment in its favor,  whether  civil or
     criminal,  including an action by or in the right of any other  corporation
     of any  type of  kind,  domestic  or  foreign,  or any  partnership,  joint
     venture,  trust,  employee  benefit  plan or other  enterprise,  which  any
     director  or  officer  of the  corporation  served in any  capacity  at the
     request of the corporation,  by reason of the fact that he, his testator or
     intestate,  was a director  or officer of the  corporation,  or served such
     other corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust, employee benefit plan
     or other enterprise in any capacity, against judgments, fines, amounts paid
     in settlement and reasonable  expenses,  including attorney's fees actually
     and necessarily  incurred as a result of such action or proceeding,  or any
     appeal  therein,  if such director or officer acted,  in good faith,  for a
     purpose which he  reasonably  believed to be in, or, in the case of service
     for  any  other  corporation  or any  partnership,  joint  venture,  trust,
     employee  benefit  plan or  other  enterprise,  not  opposed  to,  the best
     interests of the corporation  and, in criminal  actions or proceedings,  in
     addition, had no reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

          (b) The termination of any such civil or criminal action or proceeding
     by judgment,  settlement,  conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere, or
     its  equivalent,  shall not in itself  create a  presumption  that any such
     director  or officer did not act,  in good  faith,  for a purpose  which he
     reasonably  believed  to be in,  or, in the case of  service  for any other
     corporation or any partnership, joint venture, trust, employee benefit plan
     or other enterprise,  not opposed to, the best interests of the corporation
     or that he had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

          (c) A  corporation  may indemnify any person made, or threatened to be