Exhibit 10.2
[…] thereof for the account at Tenant and in the name of Tenant.

         (c) In the event Tenant is in default under this Lease and abandons the
Leased  Premises,  Landlord may terminate  this Lease,  but this Lease shall not
terminate  unless  Landlord  gives  Tenant  written  notice of  termination.  If
Landlord does not terminate this Lease by giving written notice of  termination,
Landlord may enforce all its rights and remedies under this Lease, including the
right and remedies provided by California Civil Code Section 1951.4 ("lessor may
continue lease in effect after lessee's  breach and abandonment and recover rent
as it becomes  due,  if lessee has right to sublet or  assign,  subject  only to
reasonable limitations"), as in effect on the Effective Date of this Lease.

         (d) In the event  Landlord  terminates  this Lease,  Landlord  shall be
entitled,  at  Landlord's  election,  to the rights  and  remedies  provided  in
California Civil Code Section 1951.2, as in effect on the Effective Date of this