The full text of Article FIFTH, Paragraphs A and C are attached hereto as Exhibit C. Under Section 228 of the GCL, unless otherwise provided in the certificate of incorporation, any action that may be taken at any annual or special meeting of stockholders "may be taken without a meeting, without prior notice and without a vote" by written consent of holders of the required number of shares (emphasis added). See "Consent Procedure." The Company's restated certificate of incorporation does not limit the Shareholders' ability to act by written consent in lieu of a meeting.