SCHEDULE 14A
[…] approval of the plan of merger or exchange.
         (b) In the case of profits, is based on any reasonable estimate of
profits for the period beginning on the date of the approval of the plan of
merger or exchange and ending on the anticipated date of the termination of the
domestic limited partnership, including any present or future division of
profits distributed pursuant to the partnership agreement.
         (Added to NRS by 1995, 2082; A 1997, 727)

NRS 92A.150 Approval of plan of merger or exchange for domesti...

         NRS 92A.150 Approval of plan of merger or exchange for domestic
limited-liability company. Unless otherwise provided in the articles of
organization or an operating agreement:

         1. A plan of merger or exchange involving a domestic limited-liability
company must be approved by members who own a majority of the interests in the
current profits of the company then owned by all of the members; and

         2. If the company has more than one class of members, the plan of
merger must be approved by those members who own a majority of the interests in
the current profits of the company then owned by the members in each class.
         (Added to NRS by 1995, 2082; A 1997, 727; 1999, 1627)

NRS 92A.160 Approval of plan of merger or exchange for domesti...

         NRS 92A.160 Approval of plan of merger or exchange for domestic
nonprofit corporation.