EXHIBIT (a)(1)(j)
[…] consent of stockholders shall be made by notice in writing, delivered or
    mailed by first class United States mail, postage prepaid, to the secretary
    of the corporation not less than 60 days nor more than 90 days prior to the
    first solicitation of any written consents of stockholders for the election
    of those nominees.

    The advance notice bylaw further provides that, "[n]o person shall be
eligible for election as a director of the Corporation unless nominated in
accordance with the procedure set forth in this Section."

    Section 228(a) of the DGCL provides in part that:

        Unless otherwise provided in the certificate of incorporation, any
    action required by this chapter to be taken at any annual or special meeting
    of such stockholders of a corporation, or any action which may be taken at
    any annual or special meeting of such stockholders, may be taken without a
    meeting, without prior notice and without a vote, if a consent or consents
    in writing, setting forth the action so taken, shall be signed by the
    holders of outstanding stock having not less than the minimum number of
    votes that would be necessary to authorize or take such action at a meeting
    at which all shares entitled to vote thereon were present and voted and
    shall be delivered to the corporation by delivery to its registered office
    in this State, its principal place of business, or an officer or agent of
    the corporation having custody of the book in which proceedings of meetings
    of stockholders are recorded.

(emphasis added).

    According to publicly available information, the certificate of
incorporation of the Company contains no limitation on the stockholder right to
act by written consent and does not require any prior notice in connection with