until five (5) business days prior to the date of sale set forth in the initial recorded notice of sale, if the power of sale therein is to be exercised, or otherwise at any time prior to the entry of the decree of foreclosure, to cure such default by paying the entire amount then due (including certain reasonable costs and expenses incurred in enforcing such obligations, but excluding any amount that otherwise would not be due but for such acceleration) and thereby reinstate such deed of trust and the obligations secured thereby to the same effect as if no such acceleration had occurred. Section 564 of the California Code of Civil Procedure describes and limits the types of litigation in which receivers can be appointed. Under Section 564(b)(10), a receiver may be appointed in an action "by a secured lender for specific performance of an assignment of rents provision in a deed of trust" and "may be continued after entry of a judgment for specific performance in that action, if appropriate to protect, operate, or maintain real property encumbered by the deed of trust" or "to collect the rents therefrom while a pending nonjudicial foreclosure under power of sale in the deed of