The GSC has established a goal of a minimum 18.1 percent (18.1%) HUB participation in non-professional services contracts, either through direct contracting or through prime or general contractors' subcontracting efforts. HHSC is required to establish that CONTRACTOR has complied with this good faith effort. CONTRACTOR has completed or shall complete required documentation of good faith effort on forms and in the manner prescribed by HHSC. CONTRACTOR shall comply with continuing reporting requirements imposed by HHSC or GSC. SECTION 21.05 CHILD SUPPORT CERTIFICATION. In accordance with Section 231.006, Family Code, CONTRACTOR certifies the following: "Under Section 231.006, Family Code, the vendor or applicant certifies that the individual or business entity named in this Agreement, bid, or application is not ineligible to receive the specified grant, loan, or payment, and acknowledges that this Agreement may be terminated and payment withheld if this certification is inaccurate." SECTION 21.06 TEXAS CORPORATE FRANCHISE TAX CERTIFICATION. CONTRACTOR has certified that it is not delinquent in payments or obligations due or owing for state franchise taxes by executing the form entitled "Texas Corporate Franchise Tax Certification" contained in its Proposal.