EXHIBIT 10.6
[…] restrictions contained in its certificate of incorporation,
                  may declare and pay dividends upon the shares of its capital
                  stock ... either (1) out of its surplus, as defined in and
                  computed in accordance with sections 154 and 244 of this
                  title, or (2) in the case there shall be no surplus, out of
                  its net profits for the fiscal year in which the dividend is
                  declared and/or the preceding fiscal year.

8 DEL. C.ss.170(a). Section 173 provides that "[n]o corporation shall pay
dividends except in accordance with this chapter." 8 DEL. C.ss.173.

                  Dividends may be paid only out of "surplus," as that term is
defined in the General Corporation Law. In the event there is no surplus,
dividends may be paid out of the net profits of the corporation for the fiscal