Exhibit 99.2
[…] shareholders" or "affiliates or associates of interested shareholders."

         58. The Substitute Recapitalization Proposal contemplates an exchange
of each of the shares of Class B Stock held by each of the Signatory
Shareholders and every other holder of Class B Stock for shares of New Common
Stock. The proposed transaction also constitutes a recapitalization or
reclassification of securities.

         59. The transaction contemplated by the Substitute Recapitalization
Proposal is a business combination within the meaning of Conn. Gen. Stat. ss.
33-840(4)(A) and 33-840(4)(E).

         60. Under Conn. Gen. Stat. ss. 33-841, any business combination must
be approved by "(1) The holders of fifty per cent of the voting power of the
outstanding shares of voting stock of the corporation; and (2) the holders of
two-thirds of the voting power of the outstanding shares of voting stock of the
corporation other than voting stock held by the interested shareholder who is .
.. . a party to the business combination."

         61. Therefore, the proposed transaction must be approved by (1) fifty
per cent by vote of the Class B Stock, and (2) two-thirds of the Class B Stock
not held by any person party to the Recapitalization Agreement.

         62. The Proxy Statement makes clear that Kaman intends to conduct the
voting on the proposed transaction so that the transaction need only obtain a
majority vote by a quorum of holders of Class A Stock and Class B Stock, with
each class voting separately.

         63. In fact, the proposed transaction, as contemplated by the
Substitute Recapitalization Proposal, is subject to the statutory supermajority
requirement of Conn. Gen. Stat. ss. 33-841 and cannot be adopted without
approval of "the holders of two thirds of the voting power of the outstanding
shares of voting stock of the corporation other than voting stocks" of the
interested shareholders.

         64. Absent preliminary relief, Plaintiff will be irreparably harmed.
The transaction contemplated by the Substitute Recapitalization Proposal will
dramatically change the economic value and voting power of shares of Class B