as a business combination under Section 33-840(4)(E), it still would qualify as a business combination under Section 33-840(4)(A). 51. While the statute provides certain exceptions under Section 33-842 to the supermajority voting requirement under Section 33-841, the defendants have never suggested that any of those exceptions are applicable here, and, in fact, none of those exceptions are relevant to this case. 52. Given that the proposed Recapitalization Agreement is a business combination, it is subject to a supermajority vote of disinterested shareholders before it can be approved. Section 33-841 states, "In addition to any vote otherwise required by law or the certificate of incorporation of a corporation, a business combination shall first be approved by the board of directors and then be approved by the affirmative vote of at least: (1) The holders of fifty per cent of the voting power of the outstanding shares of the voting stock of the corporation; and (2) the holders of two-thirds of the voting power of the outstanding shares of voting stock of the corporation other than voting stock held by the interested shareholder who is, or whose affiliate or associate is, a party to the business combination or held by an affiliate or associate of the interested shareholder." Therefore, under the Connecticut Business Combinations Act, a business combination of the sort proposed by Kaman must be approved by two-thirds of the disinterested holders of the voting stock, i.e., the Plaintiff and other Class B Stockholders who are not parties to the Recapitalization