The proposed transaction also constitutes a recapitalization or reclassification of securities. 59. The transaction contemplated by the Substitute Recapitalization Proposal is a business combination within the meaning of Conn. Gen. Stat. ss. 33-840(4)(A) and 33-840(4)(E). 60. Under Conn. Gen. Stat. ss. 33-841, any business combination must be approved by "(1) The holders of fifty per cent of the voting power of the outstanding shares of voting stock of the corporation; and (2) the holders of two-thirds of the voting power of the outstanding shares of voting stock of the corporation other than voting stock held by the interested shareholder who is . .. . a party to the business combination." 61. Therefore, the proposed transaction must be approved by (1) fifty per cent by vote of the Class B Stock, and (2) two-thirds of the Class B Stock not held by any person party to the Recapitalization Agreement. 62. The Proxy Statement makes clear that Kaman intends to conduct the voting on the