In order to be deemed a "business combination" under this section, a transaction must meet the qualifications of only one of the five subsections. Yet, the Substitute Recapitalization Agreement is clearly a "business combination" as defined under both Section 33-840 (4)(A) and Section 33-840 (4)(E). 44. First, Section 33-840 (4)(A) applies to "any merger, consolidation or share exchange of the corporation or any subsidiary with . . . any interested shareholder." 45. A "share exchange" is "an exchange offer or any other exchange of securities of a person for the voting stock of a corporation." Section 33-840 (12). The recapitalization is clearly an "exchange of securities" as the shares of Class A Stock and Class B Stock are being exchanged for shares in a new class of voting stock.