Here, the Signatory Shareholders are acting as a group for the purpose of voting and disposing of their Kaman securities, and they collectively own more than ten percent of Kaman's voting equity. Therefore, the Signatory Shareholders collectively constitute "interested shareholders" within the meaning of Conn. Gen. Stat. ss. 33-840(9). 48. The proposed recapitalization is also a "business combination" for a second independent reason as it also satisfies the definition ascribed to that term in Section 33-840(4)(E). That section includes in the definition of "business combination" "any reclassification of securities, including any reverse stock split, or recapitalization of the corporation. . .," by its terms, the Recapitalization Agreement meets that definition. Indeed, Paragraph 1 of the contract acknowledges that the contract calls for Class B Stock to be "reclassified" into 1.95 shares of the New Common Stock.