(Id. at iii.) 7. The first reason the transaction is a "business combination" is the applicability of 33-840(A). Among the transactions qualifying as a "business combination" under that subsection is "a share exchange of the corporation . . .. with an interested shareholder." This transaction meets both prongs of that test: a. To begin with, the transaction constitutes a "share exchange." The term "share exchange" is defined in Section 33-840(12) as "an exchange offer or any other exchange of securities of a person for the voting stock of a corporation." The contract (which is included at pages A-1 to A-25 of the Proxy Statement attached as Exhibit 1) has precisely that effect. Prior to the negotiation of the transaction, Kaman had authorized and issued two classes of stock: Class A Nonvoting Common Stock and Class B Voting Common Stock.