EXHIBIT 10.1
[…] acknowledge that in the event the Building qualifies under the ICIP, then
due to such qualification, the Building may also qualify under the Lower
Manhattan Energy Plan, Article 2-I of the General City Law of the City of
New York (the "LMEP") and, if Landlord has applied for, and successfully
qualifies the Building under the LMEP, then Landlord shall credit against
Tenant's Cost, the reduction in the Landlord's Rate realized by the
Building under the LMEP to the extent attributable to the demised premises.
In accordance with Article 2-I of the General City law of the City of New
York, subsection 25-bb(c)(5), Landlord shall set forth on all invoices for
Tenant's bills from Landlord for electricity (for which reductions thereof
are by reason of the applicability of the LMEP), substantially the
following language:

       "Tenant may be entitled to share a rebate which your Landlord has
received for charges for energy pursuant to the revitalization area energy
rebate program. The amount is separately stated and identified in this
bill."



              IN WITNESS WHEREOF, Landlord and Tenant have duly executed
this lease as of the day and year first above written.

                                                LANDLORD:

                                                W12/14 WALL ACQUISITION