Item 6. Indemnification Of Officers And Directors. - -------------------------------------------------- Sections 17-16-852 and 17-16-856 of the Wyoming Business Corporation Act (the "Wyoming Act") provide for mandatory indemnification by a corporation of reasonable expenses incurred by a director or officer in connection with any proceeding brought by reason of his position as a director or officer, so long as he was wholly successful, on the merits or otherwise, in defense of the proceeding. In addition, under Section 17-16-851 of the Wyoming Act, a corporation may indemnify a director who is party to a proceeding because of his status as a director if "(i) He conducted himself in good faith; and (ii) He reasonably believed that his conduct was in or at least not opposed to the corporation's best interests; and (iii) In the case of any criminal proceeding, he had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful; or (iv) He engaged in conduct for which broader indemnification has been made permissible or obligatory under a provision of the articles of incorporation, as authorized by W.S. 17-16-202(b)(v) [under which a corporation may include provisions in its articles permitting further indemnification of directors]." Under Section 17-16-856 of the Wyoming Act, an officer may be indemnified to the same extent as directors.