As Filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on January 3, 2005.
[…] (2)      The shareholder shall exercise the option under paragraph
(1)(a) or (b) by written notice filed with the corporation within 30 days
after the corporation has given written notice that the payment for shares
cannot be made because of the restrictions of this section. If the shareholder
fails to exercise the option, the shareholder shall be deemed to have
withdrawn his or her notice of intent to assert appraisal rights.
                         F-10

Item 20.  Indemnification of Directors and Officers.

     Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes authorizes a Nevada
corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee, or corporate agent
"who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened,
pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal,
administrative or investigative, except an action by or
in the right of the corporation" due to his corporate role. Section 78.7502(1)
extends this protection "against expenses, including attorneys' fees,
judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably
incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted
in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not
opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any
criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct
was unlawful."

     Section 78.7502(2) of the NRS also authorizes indemnification of the
reasonable defense or settlement expenses of a corporate director, officer,
employee or agent who is sued, or is threatened with a suit, by or in the
right of the corporation.