In addition, the Company will announce the adoption through a press release and/or the filing with the SEC of a Current Report on Form 8-K. Although the DGCL permits stockholders to elect directors by written consent in addition to voting at a special or annual meeting, Section 211(b) of the DGCL provides that if such written consent is not unanimous, then "such action by written consent may be in lieu of holding 18 an annual meeting only if all the directorships to which directors could be elected at an annual meeting held at the effective time of such action are vacant and are filled by such action." Because certain Board members own shares of Stock and the Company believes that they will not consent to the Insurgent Proposals, such proposals will likely not be adopted by unanimous consent.