Page 27 (c) Should Landlord, following any breach or default of this Lease by Tenant, elect to keep this Lease in full force and effect, with Tenant retaining the right to possession of the Premises (notwithstanding the fact the Tenant may have abandoned the leased Premises), then Landlord, besides the rights and remedies specified in Section 1951.4 of the California Civil Code ("lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee's breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations") and all other rights and remedies Landlord may have at law or equity, shall have the right to enforce all of Landlord's rights and remedies under this Lease.