U.S. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] under  the  Securities  Act.  Insofar as indemnification for liabilities arising
under the Securities Act may be permitted to directors, officers and controlling
persons  of  the  Registrant,  we  have  been advised that in the opinion of the
Securities  and  Exchange  Commission,  such  indemnification  is against public
policy  and  is,  therefore,  unenforceable.

     The  Nevada  Revised  Statutes,  stated  herein,  provide  further  for
permissive  indemnification  of  officers  and  directors.

     "A.     NRS  78.7502.  Discretionary  and  mandatory  indemnification  of
             ------------
officers, directors, employees and agents: General provisions. directors,
employees and agents: General provisions.

          "1.     A  corporation  may indemnify any person who was or is a party
or  is  threatened  to  be  made a party to any threatened, pending or completed
action,  suit  or  proceeding,  whether  civil,  criminal,  administrative  or
investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason
of  the  fact  that  he  is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the
corporation,  or  is  or  was  serving  at  the  request of the corporation as a
director,  officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint
venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses, including attorneys' fees,
judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred
by  him  in  connection  with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good
faith  and  in  a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to
the  best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action
or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful.  The
termination  of  any  action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement,
conviction  or  upon  a  plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, does not, of
itself,  create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a
manner  which  he  reasonably  believed  to  be  in  or  not opposed to the best
interests  of  the corporation, and that, with respect to any criminal action or
proceeding,  he  had  reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

          "2.     A  corporation  may indemnify any person who was or is a party
or  is  threatened  to  be  made a party to any threatened, pending or completed
action  or  suit  by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in