U.S. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] indemnification, unless ordered by a court pursuant to or for the advancement of
expenses  made  pursuant to subsection 2, may not be made to or on behalf of any
director  or  officer  if  a  final  adjudication  establishes  that his acts or
omissions  involved  intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of the
law  and  was  material  to  the  cause  of  action.

               "(b)     Continues  for a person who has ceased to be a director,
officer, employee or agent and inures to the benefit of the heirs, executors and
administrators  of  such  a  person.

     "C.     NRS  78.752.  Insurance  and  other  financial arrangements against
             -----------
liability  of  directors,  officers,  employees  and  agents.

          "1.     A  corporation  may  purchase  and  maintain insurance or make
other  financial  arrangements on behalf of any person who is or was a director,
officer,  employee  or  agent  of  the  corporation, or is or was serving at the
request  of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another
corporation,  partnership,  joint  venture,  trust  or  other enterprise for any
liability asserted against him and liability and expenses incurred by him in his
capacity as a director, officer, employee or agent, or arising out of his status
as  such,  whether  or  not  the  corporation has the authority to indemnify him
against  such  liability  and  expenses.

          "2.     The  other  financial  arrangements  made  by  the corporation
pursuant  to  subsection  1  may  include  the  following:

               "(a)     The  creation  of  a  trust  fund.