Exhibit 10.2
[…] other proprietary rights and do such other acts (including, among others, the
execution and delivery of instruments of further assurance or confirmation)
requested by Employer to assign the Company Property to Employer and to permit
Employer to enforce any patents, copyrights or other proprietary rights in the
Company Property. Employee will not charge Employer for his time spent in
complying with these obligations. All copyrightable works that Employee creates
shall be considered "works made for hire." Employee acknowledges that he has
read and understands California Labor Code Section 2870, which reads as follows:

          (a) Any provision in an employment agreement which provides that an
     employee shall assign, or offer to assign, any of his or her rights in an
     invention to his or her employer shall not apply to an invention that the
     employee developed entirely on his or her own time without using the
     employer's equipment, supplies, facilities or trade secret information
     except for those inventions that either:


                                       3




               (i) Relate at the time of conception or reduction to practice of
          the invention to the employer's business, or actual or demonstrably
          anticipated research or development of the employer.

               (ii) Result from any work performed by the employee for the
          employer.

          (b) To the extent a provision in an employment agreement purports to
     require an employee to assign an invention otherwise excluded from being
     required to BE assigned under subdivision (a), the provision is against the
     public policy of this state and is unenforceable.

Employee understands that his obligations under this Agreement do not apply to
an invention that qualifies fully under the provisions of Section 2870.

          4.4 NON-RECRUITMENT. For a period of three years after his employment
with Employer terminates, Employee will not, and will not assist anyone else to,
hire any employee of Employer or seek to persuade any employee of Employer to