Exhibit 10.3
[…] as calculated by Employer vis a vis that determined by the audit, then the costs
and expense of such audit shall be borne solely by Employer.

7. Arbitration. Any dispute over the right of Employee to receive any payment of
bonus pursuant to Section 5(b) of the Agreement and this Exhibit A shall be
resolved by arbitration in accordance with the same procedures and terms as are
set forth in Section 12.1 of the Purchase Agreement.

                                       5

 
                                    EXHIBIT B


Minnesota Statutes Annotated Section 181.78 provides as follows:


         Subdivision 1. Any provision in an employment agreement that provides
that an employee shall assign or offer to assign any of the employee's rights in
an invention to the employer shall not apply to an invention for which no
equipment, supplies, facility or trade secret information of the employer was
used and that was developed entirely on the employee's own time, and


         (1) that does not relate (a) directly to the business of the employer
or (b) to the actual or demonstrably anticipated research or development, or


         (2) that does not result from any work performed by the employee for
the employer. Any provision that purports to apply to such an invention is to
that extent against the public policy of this state and is to that extent
unenforceable.


         Subdivision 2. No employer shall require a provision made void and
unenforceable by subdivision 1 as a condition of employment or continuing
employment.