The consummation of the transactions completed hereby will not result in the loss or impairment of any MPC Intellectual Property Rights. (d) MPC has taken steps it believes appropriate to protect and maintain its trade secrets as such, except in cases where MPC has elected to rely on patent or copyright protection in lieu of trade secret protection. Section 2.15. Insurance. MPC maintains general liability, directors and officers liability and other business insurance that MPC believes to be reasonably prudent for its business. Section 2.16. Vote Required. Pursuant to NRS 92A.130 of the NGCL the approval of the shareholders is not required wherein, "The number of voting shares outstanding immediately after the merger, plus the number of voting shares issued as a result of the merger, either by the conversion of securities issued pursuant to the merger or the exercise of rights and warrants issued pursuant to the merger, will not exceed by more than 20 percent the total number of participating shares outstanding immediately before the merger." Section 2.17. Tax Treatment. Neither MPC nor, to the knowledge of MPC, any of its affiliates has taken or agreed to take action that would prevent the Acquisition from constituting a reorganization qualifying under the provisions of Section 368(a) of the Code. Section 2.18. Affiliates.