UNITED STATES
[…] at any annual or special meeting of stockholders of a corporation, or any action
which may be taken at any annual or special meeting of such stockholders, may be
taken without a meeting, without prior notice and without a vote, if a consent
or consents in writing, setting forth the action so taken, shall be signed by
the holders of outstanding stock having not less than the minimum number of
votes that would be necessary to authorize or take such action at a meeting at
which all shares entitled to vote thereon were present and voted..." Delaware's
General Corporation Law, Section 228, also provides that "Prompt notice of the
taking of the corporate action without a meeting... shall be given to those
stockholders or members who have not consented in writing..."

     Our President, Kenneth Barton, owns 89.7% of our issued and outstanding
shares of stock; thus his written consent to a potential merger or acquisition
constitutes more than the minimum number of votes necessary to authorize such a
reorganization under Delaware law.