UNITED STATES
[…] conditions which must be satisfied by each of the parties prior to and after
such closing, will outline the manner of verifying revenue and bearing costs,
including costs associated with the Company's attorneys and accountants, will
set forth remedies on default and will include miscellaneous other terms.

      It is our present intent that we will not submit a potential merger,
acquisition, or similar reorganization to our shareholders for approval. We are
incorporated under the laws of Delaware and Delaware's General Corporation Law,
Section 228, provides that "...any action required by this chapter to be taken
at any annual or special meeting of stockholders of a corporation, or any action
which may be taken at any annual or special meeting of such stockholders, may be
taken without a meeting, without prior notice and without a vote, if a consent
or consents in writing, setting forth the action so taken, shall be signed by
the holders of outstanding stock having not less than the minimum number of
votes that would be necessary to authorize or take such action at a meeting at
which all shares entitled to vote thereon were present and voted..." Delaware's
General Corporation Law, Section 228, also provides that "Prompt notice of the
taking of the corporate action without a meeting... shall be given to those
stockholders or members who have not consented in writing..."