Further Seller will (i) cease any communications with any other interested party in furtherance of selling the Included Assets and (ii) not solicit or accept back up offers. 18.17 RADON GAS. The following disclosure is required by Section 404.056(6), Florida Statutes, for all Contracts for Sale and Purchase of any building in Florida: "RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it is accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health unit." 19. GUARANTY. Calton guarantees the performance of all obligations that are to be performed hereunder by Purchaser, including all representations and warranties and all indemnities herein stated and agrees that it has received good and adequate consideration for the execution