As  filed  with  the  Securities  and  Exchange  Commission  on  April 27, 2006
[…] DESCRIPTION OF BUSINESS

HISTORY


     We  were  incorporated as Claron Ventures, Inc. in Nevada on July 12, 2005.
We  chose  to incorporate in Nevada for numerous reasons including the fact that
we  plan to raise capital in the future in the United States and we believe that
we  are  more  attractive to United States investors due to the fact that we are
incorporated in the United States. In addition, we believe certain provisions of
Nevada  law  provide  favorable  treatment for officers and Directors, including
Nevada Revised Statutes ("NRS") Section 78.335. NRS Section 78.335 mandates that
Directors  in  Nevada  companies must be removed by "not less than two-thirds of
the  voting power of the issued and outstanding stock entitled to vote." This is
in  contrast  to  many  of  the  more  popular  states where companies choose to
incorporate,  which  require  only  majority vote to remove Directors, including
Delaware,  which  pursuant  to  Delaware General Corporation Law, Section 141(k)