EZJR, Inc.
[…] Management of the Company reached an understanding with the management of the
original EZJR to purchase all of the issued and outstanding shares from its
sole shareholder for $4,000.  Rather than donating this capital to the
Company to make the share purchase, the two major shareholders conducted a
private transaction, through an attorney client trust account, to purchase
these shares on behalf of the Company.

To the second part of your comment:

Upon receipt of the funds to purchase his stock, the sole shareholder of EZJR
signed Articles of Merger, whereby pursuant to NRS 92A.250 "Every other
entity that is a constituent entity merges into the surviving entity and the
separate existence of every entity except the surviving entity ceases."  When
the original EZJR ceased to exit, the original founder's shares were
cancelled.  The shares were never placed in the names of the two major
shareholders and were returned to the Company for cancellation.










                                     6



Signatures, page 35