To the second part of your comment: Upon receipt of the funds to purchase his stock, the sole shareholder of EZJR signed Articles of Merger, whereby pursuant to NRS 92A.250 "Every other entity that is a constituent entity merges into the surviving entity and the separate existence of every entity except the surviving entity ceases." When the original EZJR ceased to exit, the original founder's shares were cancelled.