In your response, please analyze the status under applicable state law of the shares of a company that does not survive a merger; cite with specificity all authority on which you rely. RESPONSE: Pursuant to Nevada Statutes, NRS 92A.250, "Effect of merger, conversion or exchange," the NRS states, "When a merger takes effect: (a) Every other entity that is a constituent entity merges into the surviving entity and the separate existence of every entity except the surviving entity ceases." Since the original EZJR ceased to exit, under Nevada Statutes, at the time the Articles of Merger were filed with the Nevada Secretary of State, the two major shareholders, on "behalf of the surviving entity," which had no funds at the time, agreed to pay-for and cancel the shares owned by the