Exhibit 3.1
[…] (2) in section 306 (12 U.S.C. 1455) —
(A) in subsection (c)(2), by inserting “the” after “Secretary of”;
(B) in subsection (i) —
(i) by striking “section 1316(c)” and inserting “section 306(c)”; and
(ii) by striking “section 106” and inserting “section 1316”; and
(C) in subsection (j)(2), by striking “of substantially” and inserting “or substantially”; and
(3) in section 307 (12 U.S.C. 1456) —
(A) in subsection (e) —
(i) in paragraph (1), by striking “to the Secretary, in a form determined by the Secretary” and inserting “to the Director of the Federal Housing Finance Agency, in a form determined by the Director”; and
(ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “to the Secretary, in a form determined by the Secretary” and inserting “to the Director of the Federal Housing Finance Agency, in a form determined by the Director”; and
(B) in subsection (f) —