Exhibit 3.1
[…] (ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “the Secretary” each place that term appears and inserting “the Director of the Federal Housing Finance Agency”; and
(iii) in paragraph (3)(B), by striking “Secretary” and inserting “Director of the Federal Housing Finance Agency”.
(d) AMENDMENT TO TITLE 18, UNITED STATES CODE — Section 1905 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by striking “Office of Federal Housing Enterprise Oversight” and inserting “Federal Housing Finance Agency”.
(e) AMENDMENTS TO FLOOD DISASTER PROTECTION ACT OF 1973 — Section 102(f)(3)(A) of the Flood Disaster Protection Act of 1973 (42 U.S.C. 4012a(f)(3)(A)) is amended by striking “Director of the Office of Federal Housing Enterprise Oversight of the Department of Housing and Urban Development” and inserting “Director of the Federal Housing Finance Agency”.
(f) AMENDMENT TO DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT ACT — Section 5 of the Department of Housing and Urban Development Act (42 U.S.C. 3534) is amended by striking subsection (d).