EXHIBIT99.1
[…] 101. | Respondent Quinnipiac Energy, Respondent Evergreen and Respondent ASNAT were required to comply with Conn. Gen. Stat. § 22a-134a in connection with the December 2006 property transfers related to the Site. |
102. | Neither Respondent Quinnipiac Energy nor Respondent Evergreen filed with the Commissioner a transfer act filing, as required by Conn. Gen. Stat. § 22a- 134a, regarding the transfer of Parcel A of the Site. |
103. | Neither Respondent Quinnipiac Energy nor Respondent ASNAT filed with the Commissioner a transfer act filing, as required by Conn. Gen. Star. § 22a- 134a, regarding the transfer of Parcel B of the Site. |
104. | Section 22a-134a(j) of the General Statutes provides that the “Commissioner may issue an order to any person who fails to comply with any provision of sections 22a-134 to 22a-134e, inclusive, including, but not limited to, any person who fails to file a form.., or to any person who fails to carry out any activities to which that person agreed in a Form III...If no form is filed...the Commissioner may issue an order to the transferor, the transferee, or both, requiring a filing.” |
105. | By virtue of the above, Respondents Quinnipiac Energy, Evergreen and ASNAT have each violated Connecticut's Property Transfer Act, Conn. Gen. Stat. §§ 22a- 134 et seq. |