June 23,2008
[…] The Company immediately filed another copy of the post-effective amendment at 5:33 pm, which was identical in all respects except the company logo, which had been corrected. Because the second filing was after the 5:30 pm Edgar deadline, the second filing is posted with a filing date of November 8, 2007.
4 Final Rule Release No. 33 8591, Securities Offering Reform (effective December 1, 2005).
5 17 CFR 230.172(b). Rule 172(b) provides: "Transfer of the security. Any obligation under section 5(b)(2) of the Act to have a prospectus that satisfies the requirements of section 10(a) of the Act precede or accompany the carrying or delivery of a security in a registered offering is satisfied if the conditions in paragraph (c) of this sectionare met." The applicable conditions contained in Rule 172(c) are as follows. The Company believes that all such conditions were satisfied upon delivery of the securities in the Best-Efforts Offering, as discussed in this letter: