On September 2, 2020, the Company moved to dismiss the complaint on the grounds that Quirk and Bear lacked standing and failed to state claims for relief. Facing the Company’s motion to dismiss, on September 23, 2020, Quirk voluntarily dismissed the Fulton County case—his second dismissal of these claims. On September 25, 2020, the Company filed, among other documents, a Motion for Attorney’s Fees and Expenses. The Company’s motion is made pursuant to O.C.G.A. § 9-11-41(a)(3), which states “the filing of a second notice of dismissal operates as an adjudication upon the merits.” Additionally, the Company noted in its motion that Mr. Quirk’s claims lacked substantial justification, were commenced and maintained without reasonable cause or for an improper purpose, and the Company’s 2020 attorneys’ fees and expenses of litigation in the amount of $216,000 are reasonable.