(Rule 14a-101)
[…] ANNUAL REPORT
The Company’s 2010 Annual Report to Stockholders, which includes financial statements, is being made available to the Company’s Stockholders with this Proxy Statement. The Annual Report is not part of the proxy soliciting material. Both the Annual report on Form 10-K and the Proxy Statement are available online at https://materials.proxyvote.com/12507E.
AMENDMENT OF BYLAWS
NO STOCKHOLDER APPROVAL IS REQUIRED FOR THE AMENDMENT TO THE BYLAWS NOR ARE WE ASKING FOR YOUR APPROVAL OR PROXY WITH REGARD TO THESE CHANGES.
Pursuant to the Nevada Revised Statutes Section 78.120(2), the board of directors is given the power to:
“…adopt, amend or repeal any bylaw, including any bylaw adopted by the stockholders. The articles of incorporation may grant the authority to adopt, amend or repeal bylaws exclusively to the directors.”