SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] Section 78.752(3) of the NRS provides that any insurance or other financial arrangement made on behalf of a person pursuant to 78.752may be provided by the corporation or any other person approved by the board of directors, even if all or part of the other person’s stock or other securities is owned by the corporation.
Section 78.752(4) of the NRS provides that, in the absence of fraud: (a) the decision of the board of directors as to the propriety of the terms and conditions of any insurance or other financial arrangement made pursuant to this section and the choice of the person to provide the insurance or other financial arrangement is conclusive; and (b) the insurance or other financial arrangement: (1) is not void or voidable; and (2) does not subject any director approving it to personal liability for his or her action, even if a director approving the insurance or other financial arrangement is a beneficiary of the insurance or other financial arrangement.
Section 78.752(5) of the NRS provides that a corporation or its subsidiary which provides self-insurance for itself or for another affiliated corporation pursuant to this section is not subject to the provisions of title 57 of NRS.
We intend to enter into indemnification agreements with each of our officers and directors providing for indemnification to the maximum extent permitted under Nevada law and we also intend to obtain directors and officers liability insurance on behalf of our directors and officers.