SINO PAYMENTS, INC.
[…] Mecke and Mr. Chalenius are personal friends and have known each other for approximately two years. | See below. |
China Wave Limited | Xia Jin Ping / Sole Owner and Director of China Wave Limited | 0.53% | China Wave Limited is one of the founding shareholders of the Company. Mr. Mecke and Ms. Ping are personal friends and have known each other for approximately nine years. | See below. |
2
Consents Obtained
The Shareholders, holding a majority of the issued and outstanding shares of the Company, provided consent to the Actions pursuant to Nevada Revised Statute (“NRS”) Section 78.320(2). Section 78.320(2) provides in part that: “any action required or permitted to be taken at a meeting of the stockholders may be taken without a meeting if, before or after the action, a written consent thereto is signed by stockholders holding at least a majority of the voting power.”
Briefly, the Actions set forth in the Filing include a 1-for-6 reverse stock split (the “Reverse Split”) and other routine matters including the re-election of directors and the ratification of appointment of the registered independent public accountant.