Exhibit 10.1
[…] 10.17Waiver of Jury Trial. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, AND AS SEPARATELY BARGAINED FOR CONSIDERATION TO LENDER, BORROWER HEREBY WAIVES ANY RIGHT TO TRIAL BY JURY (WHICH LENDER ALSO WAIVES) IN ANY ACTION, SUIT, PROCEEDING OR COUNTERCLAIM OF ANY KIND ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING TO THIS AGREEMENT, THE NOTE, ANY OF THE LOAN DOCUMENTS OR LENDER’S CONDUCT IN RESPECT OF ANY OF THE FOREGOING.
52
10.18Incorporation by Reference; Statement Required By Mo. Rev. Stat. Section 432.047. All of the terms of the other Loan Documents are incorporated in and made part of this Agreement by reference. Pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. Section 432.047, Lender hereby gives the following notice to Borrower:
“Oral agreements or commitments to loan money, extend credit or to forbear from enforcing repayment of a debt including promises to extend or renew such debt are not enforceable, regardless of the legal theory upon which it is based that is in any way related to the credit agreement. To protect you (borrower(s)) and us (creditor) from misunderstanding or disappointment, any agreements we reach covering such matters are contained in this writing, which is the complete and exclusive statement of the agreement between us, except as we may later agree in writing to modify it.”
10.19Counterparts. This Agreement may be executed in counterparts including facsimile counterparts), any one of which shall be deemed an original, and all of which taken together shall he treated as one document.
[SIGNATURES ON FOLLOWING PAGE]
53