EXHIBIT 2.1
[…] 13.35.1.4 Based upon a review of the applicable real estate records, the zoning classification of the Property known as Lehigh Valley Distribution Center III (2918 Schoeneck Road, Macungie, PA) is Industrial.
13.35.1.5 The statements made in Sections 13.35.1.2 through 13.35.1.4 (inclusive) do not constitute Seller’s Representations for any purpose hereunder.
13.35.2 Florida Provisions. The following provisions are applicable to any Property in Florida:
13.35.2.1 Pursuant to Section 404.056(6.1), Florida Statutes, the following notification regarding radon gas is hereby made, and all parties executing this Contract acknowledge receipt of this notification: Radon Gas: “Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health unit”.
13.35.2.2 Buyer acknowledges that it has received a copy of The Florida Building Energy-Efficiency Rating System Brochure as provided by the state of Florida, Department of Community Affairs, as required by section 553.996, Florida Statutes.