Exhibit 10.1
[…] (c) In the event Tenant breaches this Lease and abandons the Leased Premises, Landlord may terminate this Lease, but this Lease shall not terminate unless Landlord gives Tenant written notice of termination. If Landlord does not terminate this Lease by giving written notice of termination, Landlord may enforce all its rights and remedies under this Lease, including the right and remedies provided by California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (“lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations”), as in effect on the Effective Date of this Lease.
(d) In the event Landlord terminates this Lease, Landlord shall be entitled, at Landlord’s election, to the rights and remedies provided in California Civil Code Section 1951.2, as in effect on the Effective Date of this Lease.