![](https://capedge.com/proxy/DFAN14A/0001104659-13-040873/g116973kci009.gif)
[…] Cashman Professional, Inc., 128 Nev. Adv. Op. 6, 270 P.3d 1259, 1262 (2012), citing Boulder Oaks Community Association v. B & J Andrews, LLC, 125 Nev. 397, 403, 215 P.3d 27, 31 (2009). “[C]ourts also weigh the potential hardships to the relative parties and others, and the public interest.” University and Community College System of Nevada v. Nevadans for Sound Government, 120 Nev. 712, 721, 100 P.3d 179, 187 (2) NRS 33.010 provides that an injunction may be granted: 1. When it shall appear... that the plaintiff is entitled to the relief demanded, and such relief or any part thereof consists in restraining the commission or continuance of the act complained of, either for a limited period or perpetually. 2. When it shall appear... that the commission or continuance of some act, during the litigation, would produce great or irreparable injury to the plaintiff. 3. When it shall appear, during the litigation, that the defendant is doing or threatens, or is about to do, or is procuring or suffering to be done, some act in violation of the plaintiff’s rights respecting the subject of the action, and tending to render the judgment ineffectual. FINDINGS OF FACT, CONCLUSIONS OF LAW AND PRELIMINARY INJUNCTION 9 |