Exhibit 10.3
[…] If the foregoing represents your understanding of your role as an advisor to the Company, please sign below and return the executed letter agreement to me.
Very truly yours,
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.
By: /s/ Edward M. Kaye
Edward Kaye,
Chief Executive Officer
AGREED AND CONSENTED TO:
/s/ Stephen Tulipano
Stephen Tulipano
EXHIBIT 1 TO ADVISOR AGREEMENT
DEFEND TRADE SECRETS ACT, 18 U.S. CODE § 1833 NOTICE:
18 U.S. Code Section 1833 provides as follows:
Immunity From Liability For Confidential Disclosure Of A Trade Secret To The Government Or In A Court Filing. An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made, (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.
Use of Trade Secret Information in Anti-Retaliation Lawsuit. An individual who files a lawsuit for retaliation by an employer for reporting a suspected violation of law may disclose the trade secret to the attorney of the individual and use the trade secret information in the court proceeding, if the individual (A) files any document containing the trade secret under seal; and (B) does not disclose the trade secret, except pursuant to court order.
EXHIBIT B
Invention Assignment, Confidentiality and Non-Competition Agreement