Exhibit 1A-15C
[…] It should have said “$1,000,000” to correlate with the remainder of the document and that correction has been made in the included revised Offering Circular.
With respect to Rule 251(a) of Regulation A, the language of the Rule specifically relates to the “aggregate” offering price/sales made under Regulation A. While there are differently worded definitions for such term, the common use of the term “aggregate” in a business/legal sense is a whole formed by combining several separate (including disparate) elements. This approach is actually specially provided for under 17 CFR 230.501 which defines “aggregate offering price” as “the sum of all cash, services, property, notes, cancellation of debt, or other consideration to be received by an issuer for issuance of its securities.” Put another way, the subject transactions need to be looked at as a whole and not in isolation.