Exhibit 10.5.2
[…] 7.Waiver of Unknown Claims. In granting the release herein, you understand and agree that this Agreement includes a release of all claims known or unknown, suspected or unsuspected, and your release of claims is intended to release all Released Claims you may have against the Released Parties, even if you are not aware of them, and even if knowledge of the existence of the claims would have materially affected your acceptance of this Agreement. Accordingly, you hereby expressly waive the protection of California Civil Code Section 1542 and any other analogous rule or principle of law. Section 1542 of the California Civil Code states:
“A general release does not extend to claims that the creditor or releasing party does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release and that, if known by him or her, would have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor or released party.”
8.ADEA Waiver.