Exhibit 10.5.2
[…] Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, the National Labor Relations Act, the Worker Adjustment and Retraining Notification Act, the Fair Labor Standards Act, the Family and Medical Leave Act, the California Constitution, the California Labor Code, the Private Attorneys General Act (Labor Code § 2698 et seq.), any applicable California Industrial Welfare Commission Wage Order, the California Fair Employment and Housing Act, the California Family Rights Act, the Pregnancy Disability Leave law, the Healthy Workplaces Healthy Families Act of 2014, and California Business and Professions Code section 17200.
(b)Employee is releasing all known and unknown Claims, and waiving any rights under California Civil Code Section 1542, or similar laws, which provides: “A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor or releasing party does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release and that, if known by him or her, would have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor or released party.”